Patchouli is a perennial bushy herb that grows up to one metre high with large fragrant furry leaves and white flowers, tinged with purple.
Patchouli essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of the dried leaves and blends well with Vetiver, Sandalwood, Cedarwood, Lavender, Rose, Neroli, Frankincense and Clary Sage.
Country of Origin
Bomb Cosmetics Patchouli essential oil is produced in Indonesia
Do not use undiluted essential oils directly on the skin. Please see the Essential Oil Category Heading for information on how to dilute this oil.
Stimulant, sedative, appeasing, calming.
Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil